European Cricket Series: ECS Portugal T10 2021: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

European Cricket Series: ECS Portugal T10 2021: Full squads, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

European Cricket Series ECS Portugal T10 2021 is the last feather in the European Cricket Series cap. All matches of the Matches will be played at the Estádio Municipal de Miranda do Corvo, Portugal.

The tournament will run for three weeks, with the final on April 29.

The league includes seven teams, namely Coimbra Knights, Gorkha 11, Indian Royals, Malo, Oeiras, Porto, and Miranda Dragons. Each team will play twice against the other six teams on the league stage.

The top four ranked teams would meet in the semifinals by the end of the month. The winners will compete for the ECS Portugal trophy.

This adds up to a total of 46 matches, with 42 matches in the group stage and four knockout matches. Two games will be played on the first day, and the competition will begin with the clash between Coimbra Knights and Gorkha 11.

Here are the team’s Squads:

Knights of Coimbra: Francoise Stroman, Tom Nicholas, Miguel Stoneman, Colin McCluskie, Guprit Sandhu, Sukhwinder Singh, Lovey Saini, Mohit Sharma, Chris Redhead, Andrew Winter, Tony Madeira, Pedro Madeira, MD Zaman, Buks Stoneman, Panda Waddup, Parth Mukesh,

Gorkha XI: Anurag Paudel, Madhukar Thapa,  Mohsin Butt, Rinku Singgroh, Binit Kumar Singipah, Saddam Hossapory Sr Singipal, Saddam Hossapory , Suman Ghimire, Faizal Rahim, Bimal Subedi, Kamal Deeo, Rahul Bhardwaj, Md Siraj Nipo, Suman Kunwar, Binod Gyawali, Rahul Hudda, Azhar Andani, Arslan Naseem, Absar Alam,

Bad: Zulfiqar Shah, Mian Mehmood, Aamer Ikram, Assad Mehmood, Sulaman Mian, Zafar Ali, Shan Aziz, Jayesh Popat, Najam Shahzad, Amir Zaib, Syed Maisam, Syed Ali, Yasir Sabir, Raj Popat

Oeiras: Paulo Buccimazza, Mohon MF Hussain, Jiteshkumar Balkrisna, Kuldeep Gholiya, Ranjit Narayan, Krut Patel, Conrad Greenshields, Michael Harris, Salman Ahmed, Silkesh Deuchande, Parth Joujant, Nishant Prakash, Kapil Surerathrakuypat, Prince Mail Rakuypat, John Mailis Rathrakuy Foster

Indian royalty: Sukhwinder Singh, Jasbinder Singh, Sourabh Sandhu, Abu Sufyan, Yogesh Sharma, Faisal Riaz, Jatinder Singh, Rohit Kumar, Harmolaur Singh, Amandeep Singh, Manjeet Singh, Ishwar Singh, Jaswinder Kumar, Muhammad Saad, Dhiraj Minhas,

Porto Cricket Club: Thomas Rogerson,  Rakesh Chandrasekaran, Anthony Chambers, Jonathan Cooles, James Graham, Patrick Butcher, Neil Charles, Alexandre Camelo, Bhavin Sorathiya, Travis Cunningham, Euan Mackay, Adam Mackay, Sanath Gunawardena, Muhammad Ali Awan, Andrew Machaj, Mike Shannon, Syed Rashid,Mark Weeks, John Rogerson, Kanaka Sabhapathy, Nigel Jordan, Jack Cunningham, Junaid Khan, John Zinkus, Premal Rajani,

Miranda Dragons: Colin Hardidge,  Clive Worth, Ibrahim Mohammad, Krishan Kumar, MD Omar Faruk, Steven Waddell, Paul Stubbs, Mejbahdin Uddin, Mohammad Hasan Khan, Syed Asif Rabi, Greg Bullock, Tom Allan, Rob Lewes, Ferdous Ahmed Mamun, Lucas Hennessey, MD Nazmul Hassan, Mohammad Shakir, Abdul Mohsin, Adrian Golding, Asif Ataur,

Here is the full schedule and times (IST) of the ECS Portugal T10 2021:

  1. April 6, Tuesday Coimbra Knights vs Gorkha 11
  2. Gorkha 11 vs. Coimbra Knights
  3. April 7, Wednesday Gorkha 11 vs Coimbra Knights
  4. Bad vs Gorkha 11
  5. April 8, Thursday Gorkha 11 vs Malo
  6. Bad vs Oeiras
  7. April 9, Friday Oeiras vs Malo
  8. Oeiras vs Indian Royals
  9. April 10, Saturday Indian Royals vs Oeiras
  10. Indian Royals vs Porto Cricket Club
  11. April 11, Sunday Porto Cricket Club vs Indian Royals
  12. Gorkha 11 vs Porto Cricket Club
  13. April 12, Monday Porto Cricket Club vs Gorkha 11
  14. Gorkha 11 against the dragons of Miranda
  15. April 13, Tuesday Miranda Dragons vs Gorkha 11
  16. Knights of Coimbra vs Dragons of Miranda
  17. April 14, Wednesday Miranda Dragons vs Coimbra Knights
  18. Oeiras vs Coimbra Knights
  19. April 15, Thursday Coimbra Knights vs Oeiras
  20. Oeiras vs Miranda Dragons
  21. April 16, Friday Miranda Dragons vs Oeiras
  22. Bad vs Coimbra Knights
  23. April 17, Saturday Coimbra Knights vs Malo
  24. Bad vs Porto Cricket Club
  25. April 18, Sunday Porto Cricket Club vs Malo
  26. Coimbra Knights vs Porto Cricket Club
  27. April 19, Monday Porto Cricket Club vs Coimbra Knights
  28. Miranda Dragons vs Indian Royals
  29. April 20, Tuesday Indian Royals vs Miranda Dragons
  30. Indian Royals vs Gorkha 11
  31. April 21, Wednesday Gorkha 11 vs Indian Royals
  32. Gorkha 11 against Oeiras
  33. April 22, Thursday Oeiras vs Gorkha 11
  34. Oeiras vs Porto Cricket Club
  35. April 23, Friday Porto Cricket Club vs Oeiras
  36. Porto Cricket Club vs Miranda Dragons
  37. April 24, Saturday Miranda Dragons vs Porto Cricket Club
  38. Bad vs Miranda Dragons
  39. April 25, Sunday Miranda Dragons vs Malo
  40. Bad vs Indian Royals
  41. April 26, Monday Indian Royals vs Malo
  42. Coimbra Knights vs Indian Royals
  43. April 27, Tuesday Indian Royals vs Coimbra Kn
  44. 1st semi-final
  45. 28 April, Wednesday 2nd semi-final
  46. Third-place playoff

Stay tuned for more exciting updates of ECS Portugal T10 2021 Reviews & the latest only on https://trendsinfoo.com/.

Leave a Reply